Our clients from 2004 to 2012

Oral Skills  (phonemic awareness, speech and drama, storytelling techniques, public speaking,
                              communication skills, speech works, spoken language skills)
           
Lower Primary      






Greendale Primary Pei Chun Public
   
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary (P1-2) Griffiths Primary (P1-2) Pei Hwa Presbyterian (P1-3)
Anderson Primary (P1) Greenridge Primary (P12) Pei Tong Primary (P1-2)
Ayer Rajah CC (P1) Harvest Care Ctr (P1-3) Peixin Primary (P2-3)
Ang Mo Kio Primary (P 1-2) Holy Innocents’ Primary (P1) Pioneer Primary (P1)
Balestier Hill Primary (P1) Hong Kah Primary (P1-2) Poi Ching Primary (P1-3)
Bedok Green Primary (P1-3) Hong Wen Primary (P1-5) Punggol Primary (P1-2)
Bedok West Primary (P1-2) Hougang Primary (P3) Princess Elizabeth Pr (P1-2)
Bendemeer Primary (P3) Huamin Primary (P1) Queenstown Primary (P1-3)
Qihua Primary
Boon Lay Primary (P1-2) Junyuan Primary (P1-3) Radin Mas Primary (P1-2)
Bukit Timah Primary (P1-2) Juying Primary (P1) Rivervale Primary (P1-2)
BT Panjang  Primary (P3) Keming Primary (P1-3) River Valley Primary (P1)
Canberra Primary (P1-2) Kheng Cheng School (P1-2) Rulang Primary (P3)
Changkat Primary (P1-3) Kranji Primary (P1) SengKang Primary (P3)
CHIJ Kellock Singapore Chinese Girls 
Canossa Convent  (P2) Kuo Chuan Presby  (P1-2) Si Ling Primary (P1-2)
CDAC  (P1-2) Lakeside Primary (P3) St Andrews Junior (P1-2)
Clementi Primary (P2) Lianhua Primary (P1-3) St Joseph’s Institution Jr (P1-2)
Compassvale Primary (P1) Loyang Primary (P1-2) Stamford Primary (P1-3)
Macpherson Primary
Concord Primary (P1- 2) Marsiling Primary (P2) Tampines Primary (P1,3)
Damai Primary (P1-2) Marymount Convent (P1) Teck Ghee Primary (P1-2)
Daybreak Student Care Ctr (P1- 3) Mayflower Primary (P1-2) Telok Kurau Primary (P3)
East Coast Primary (P1,3) Mee Toh Primary  (P1) Townsville Primary (P1)
East View  (P1) Meridian Primary (P1-2) West View Primary (P3)
Edgefield Primary (P1) Nan Hua Primary (P3) Woodlands Primary (P1)
Elias Park Primary (P1-2) Nanyang Primary (P1-2) Woodlands Rings  Pri (P1-3)
Endeavour Primary (P1) New Town Primary (P1-2) Xinghua Primary (P1-2)
Fairfield Methodist Primary (P2) Ngee Ann Primary (P1-2) Xinmin Primary (P2)
Farrer Park Primary (P1-2) North View Primary (P1-2) Yio Chu Kang Pri (P1-2)
Fengshan Primary (P1-3) Opera Estate Primary  (P1-2) Yishun Primary (P3)
Fernvale Primary (P1) Park View Primary (P3) Yuhua Primary (P1-2)
First Toa Payoh Primary (P1-2) Pandan Primary (P1-3) Yu Neng Primary (P1-2)
Gan Eng Seng Primary (P1) Parry Primary (P2-3) Zhonghua Primary (P3)
Geylang Methodist Primary (P1-3) Pasir Ris Primary (P2-3)    
           
           
           
Upper Primary            
Ang Mo Kio Primary (P4) Guangyang Primary (P5) Pioneer Primary (P4)
Bedok Green
Bedok South (P4) Hong Kah Primary (P5-6) Princess Elizabeth Pri (P6)
Bendemeer Primary (P4-5) Hong Wen Primary (P4) Queenstown Primary (P4-6)
Bukit View Primary (P6) Hougang Primary (P4) Radin Mas Primary (P5)
Compassvale Primary (P5) Jingshan Primary (P5-6) Si Ling Primary (P3-6)
CHIJ Bukit Timah Primary (P5-6) Keming Primary (P4-6) St Gabriel’s Primary   (P6)
CHIJ Our Lady of Good Counsel (P5-6) Kranji Primary (P4) St Hilda’s Primary (P5)
Clementi Primary (P4) Lakeside Primary (P4-5) Southview Primary (P5)
Da Qiao Primary (P5) Lianhua Primary (P4) Tampines Primary (P5-6)
Daybreak Student Care Ctr (P4) Macpherson Primary (P5-6) Telok Kurau Primary (P4-6)
East Coast Primary (P4) Maris Stella High (Pri) (P4) Townsville Primary (P5)
Elias Park Primary (P5-6) Nan Chiau Primary (P4-5) Unity Primary (P5)
Fairfield Methodist Primary (P5) Nan Hua Primary (P5) Woodgrove Primary (P4)
Naval Base Primary
Fengshan Primary (P4-6) North View Primary (P4) Yishun Primary (P4-6)
First Toa Payoh Primary (P6) Pasir Ris Primary (P4) Yuhua Primary (P4)
Gan Eng Seng Primary (P4) Park View Pirmary (P4-5)    
Geylang Methodist Primary (P4-6) Rulang Primary (P3,6)    
Gongshang Primary (P4-6) Seng Kang Primary (P4-5)    
Greenridge Primary (P6) Pei Chun Public (P4-5)    
Horizon Primary
Junyuan Primary (P6) Pei Hwa Presbyterian (P4-5)    
Kheng Cheng School (P6) Pei Tong Primary (P4)    
           
           
Comprehension Skills (reading comprehension using higher thinking skills, cloze passage techniques)
           
Admiralty Primary (P5) Guangyang Primary (P5) North View Primary (P6)
Bedok Green Primary (P5) Harvest Care Centre (P3-6) Poi Ching School (P6)
Boon Lay Primary (P5-6) Hong Wen Primary (P5) Sembawang Primary (P6)
Bukit Panjang Primary (P5-6) Jingshan Primary (P3-6) St Hilda’s Primary (P5)
CDAC (P2,6) Junyuan Primary (P5) Teck Whye Primary (P4, 6)
Chua Chu Kang Pri (P5-6) Kranji Primary  (P6) Queenstown Primary (P3-5)
Da Qiao Primary (P4-5) Lian Hua Primary (P6) Townsville Primary (P3)
Evergreen Primary (P5-6) Macpherson Primary  (P5) Unity Primary (P6)
Elias Park Primary (P5-6) Marsiling Primary (P6) Wellington Primary (P6)
First Toa Payoh Primary (P5) Meridian Primary (P5) Woodlands Primary (P3)
Fengshan Primary                   (P1) Nan Hua Primary (P3-6)    
           
           
           
Writing Skills (creative writing, writing narratives and recounts)  
           
Lower Primary            
Anderson Primary (P2) Geylang Methodist Pri (P3) Rivervale Primary (P3)
Bedok Green Primary   (P2) Hougang Primary (P3) Townsville Primary (P2-3)
Bedok South Primary (P2) Harvest Care Centre (P1-3) West View Primary (P3)
Bt Timah Primary (P1,2) Jingshan Primary (P3) Woodlands Ring Pri (P3)
CDAC (P1-3) Kheng Cheng School (P3) Shuqun Primary (P2-3)
Xingnan Primary
Changkat Primary (P2) Lian Hua Primary (P2) Yew Tee Primary (P2)
Chua Chu Kang Primary (P3) Mayflower Primary (P2) Yishun Primary (P1-2)
Daybreak Student Ctr (P1-3) Meridian Primary (P2) Yuhua Primary (P1-2)
East View Primary (P3) Nan Hua Primary (P3) Zhonghua Primary (P3)
Nan Chiau Primary
Edgefield Primary (P3) Pei Hwa Primary (P3)    
Fengshan Primary (P1) Queenstown Primary (P3)    
           
Upper Primary          
Anderson Primary (P4-6) Griffiths Primary (P4-6) Poi Ching Primary (P5)
Anglo-Chinese School (P4) Guangyang Primary (P5) Punggol Primary (P5)
Boon Lay Primary (P4-6) Harvest Care Centre (P4-6) Pei Tong Primary (P4-5)
Bukit Panjang Primary (P5-6) Holy Innocents’ Pri (P4-6) Sengkang Primary (P5-6)
           
CDAC  (P4-6) Hougang Primary (P4-6) Queenstown Primary   (P4)
CHIJ Our Lady of Gd Counsel (P4)   Huamin Primary (P6) Radin Mas Primary (P5-6)
CHIJ Our Lady of Nativity (P4)   Jingshan Primary (P4-6) River Valley Primary (P5-6)
Shuqun Primary
Chua Chu Kang Primary (P4-6) Jin Tai Primary (P6) Stamford Primary (P6)
Concord Primary
Damai Primary (P4) Junyuan Primary (P4-6) St Stephen’s Primary (P6)
De La Salle Primary (P5) Juying Primary (P5-6) Teck Whye Primary (P4-6)
Daybreak Student Ctr (P4) Keming Primary (P6) Townsville Primary (P4)
Edgefield Primary (P4-6) Kheng Cheng School (P4) Teck Ghee Primary (P6)
Elias Park Primary (P4) Kong Hwa Primary (P4) Unity Primary (P6)
Endeavour Primary (P6) Loyang Primary (P5) West View Primary (P4,5)
Fairfield Methodist Primary (P5) Nan Hua Primary (P5,6) White Sands Primary (P6)
Nan Chiau Primary
Fengshan Primary (P4-6) Ngee Ann Primary (P6) Xinghua Primary (P6)
First Toa Payoh Primary (P5-6) Northland Primary (P4) Xingnan Primary (P4-5)
Geylang Methodist Primary (P4,6) Park View Primary (P5-6) Yuhua Primary (P4)
Gongshang Primary (P5-6) Pei Hwa Presbyterian (P6) Yumin Primary (P5-6)
Greenwood Primary (P6) Peixin Primary (P5-6)    
           
           
           
           
Recovery Programmes (for struggling readers, weak pupils)  
           
Bendemeer Primary (P3) Junyuan Primary (P1-2,5-6 ) Poi Ching Primary (P5)
Bedok Green Primary (P3-6) Jurong West Primary (P5-6) Radin Mas Primary (P6)
Bukit Timah Primary (P2) Juying Primary (P5,6) Rivervale Primary (P4-5)
CDAC (P3-4) Keming Primary (P1-2) Shu Qun Primary (P1)
Chua Chu Kang Primary (P1,5) Kuo Chuan Presby (P2-3) Siling Primary (P4-5)
Da Qiao Primary (P1-2) Kranji Primary (P6) Tampines Primary (P5)
Damai Primary (P1-2) Loyang Primary (P5-6) Teck Ghee Primary (P2)
East Coast Primary (P1) Macpherson Primary (P1) Teck Whye Primary (P3-6)
East View Primary (P3, 5-6) Mayflower Primary (P1,2) White Sands Pri (P3)
Fairfield Methodist Pri (P2) Naval Base Primary (P2-5) Woodlands Ring Pri (P3,5,6)
Farrer Park Primary P1-4) North View Primary (P4-5) Xinghua Primary (P1-2)
Fengshan Primary (P1,6) Opera Estate (P1-3) Xingnan Primary (P1-5)
First Toa Payoh Primary (P1-4,6) Pei Chun Public (P1, 2) Yishun Primary (P5)
Griffiths Primary (P1-2) Pei Tong Primary (P5) Yumin Primary (P5)
Hong Kah Primary (P1-2) Peixin Primary (P3-6) Yuhua Primary (P1-4)
           
           
Life Skills          
           
Social Graces & Etiquette      
Changkat Primary (P5) Geylang Methodist Pri (P1) Rulang Primary (P3)
Maris Stella High (Pri) (P6) Naval Base Primary (P5) Xinmin Primary (P3-6)
First Toa Payoh Pri  (P4) Princess Elizabeth Pri (P6)    
           
Leadership Training (for monitors, prefects, identified leaders of the school)  
Anderson Primary   Junyuan Primary   Marsiling Primary  
Clementi Primary   Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Pri   Northland Primary  
First Toa Payoh Primary   Marymount Convent    St Gabriel’s Primary  
Griffiths Primary   Methodist Girls’ Primary   Tampines Primary  
           
           
           
           
Preparatory Programme (for incoming Primary 1 pupils)  
           
Bendemeer Primary   Pei Chun Public   West Grove Primary  
Da Qiao Primary   Pei Tong Primary   Woodlands Primary  
East View Primary   Radin Mas Primary   Yangzheng Primary  
Endeavour Primary   Lianhua Primary   Yew Tee Primary  
Fengshan Primary   North View Primary      
First Toa Payoh Primary   Teck Ghee Primary      
Guangyang Primary          
Meridian Primary          
           
           
Entrepreneurship (with our sister entity Envander Language School Pte Ltd)
           
BizWorld          
           
Primary          
           
Raffles Girls Primary (P4)        
Pei Chun Primary (P3-4)        
           
Secondary          
           
Admiralty Secondary (S2) Kent Ridge Secondary (S3)    
Clementi Town Secondary (S2) Learning Mastery (S1-3)    
Dunman High Secondary (S2) West Spring Secondary (S1)    
Pasir Ris Secondary (S3) Whitely Secondary      
Raffles Girls’ Secondary   Woodlands Secondary    
           
Super-Teen Holiday Camp (P5-S4)      
           
Junior College          
           
Yishun Junior          
Temasek Junior (S3)